JDT vs Kedah — Super League LIVE · 44'| Hafiz A*** won RM 8,900 – NBA Betting| Lee Zii Jia — BWF World Tour LIVE| 10% Weekly Sports Cashback — Active Now| Norafiza M*** wins RM 5,400 – Formula 1| Man United vs Liverpool — EPL Open Odds| Azlan K*** wins RM 12,600 – UFC 305| India vs Australia — T20 LIVE| JDT vs Kedah — Super League LIVE · 44'| Hafiz A*** won RM 8,900 – NBA Betting| Lee Zii Jia — BWF World Tour LIVE| 10% Weekly Sports Cashback — Active Now| Norafiza M*** wins RM 5,400 – Formula 1| Man United vs Liverpool — EPL Open Odds| Azlan K*** wins RM 12,600 – UFC 305| India vs Australia — T20 LIVE|

🏆 Malaysia's #1 Sports Betting Hub

Boleh888a Sports – 30+ Sports, Thousands of Markets & Best Odds for Malaysian Players

One platform, all your favourite sports — football, badminton, cricket, tennis, NBA, Formula 1, MMA and more. Bet pre-match or live with consistently competitive odds.

Football Badminton Cricket E-Sports Formula 1 MMA / UFC
30+
Sport Type
500+
Market / Event
200+
Live Events / Day
10%
Weekly Cashback
30+
Sport Type
200+
Live Events Per Day
10%
Weekly Cashback
24/7
BM Support

LIVE NOW Live Sports Events at Boleh888a

Pick a sport, check real-time odds, and place your bet while the action unfolds

Malaysia Super League  LIVE
JDT
1 – 0
Kedah FC
44' | First Half
JDT1.48
Draw4.50
Kedah6.20
BWF World Tour — Malaysia Open  LIVE
Lee Zii Jia
21–18 8–6
Shi Yu Qi
Set 2 | Point 8 vs 6
Lee Zii Jia1.72
Shi Yu Qi2.08
NBA — Regular Season  LIVE
Lakers
78 – 82
Warriors
Q3 8:24 | 3rd Quarter
Lakers2.30
Warriors1.62
ICC T20 World Cup  LIVE
India
142/4
Australia
Over 15.2 | Innings 1
India1.68
Australia2.20
ATP Masters 1000 — Tennis  LIVE
Djokovic
6–4 4–3
Sinner
Set 2 | Sinner to Serve
Djokovic1.65
Sinner2.25
UFC 305 — Main Event  LIVE
Adesanya
Round 3
Pereira
Round 3 | 2:14 Remaining
Adesanya2.40
Pereira1.58

All Sports Available at boleh888a

Over 30 sports from around the world — something for every Malaysian sports fan

Football
Super League, EPL, UCL & 50+ leagues
60+ Live
Badminton
BWF World Tour, Thomas Cup
15+ Live
Cricket
ICC T20, IPL, Ashes, ODI
12+ Live
E-Sports
ML, PUBG, Valorant, CS2
40+ Live
Tennis
ATP, WTA, Grand Slam
20+ Live
Basketball
NBA, EuroLeague, NBL
14+ Live
Formula 1
Grand Prix Season 2026
Race Live
MMA / UFC
UFC, ONE Championship
Fight Live
Rugby
NRL, Super Rugby, Rugby League
8+ Live
Cycling
Tour de France, Giro d'Italia
5+ Live
Hockey
World Cup, FIH Pro League
6+ Live
Rugby Union
Six Nations, Rugby World Cup
6+ Live
Volleyball
FIVB, World Volleyball League
4+ Live
Snooker / Billiards
World Championship, Masters
3+ Live
Swimming
Olympics & World Championships
Season
Beach Volleyball
FIVB Beach Pro Tour
3+ Live
Golf
PGA Tour, The Masters, The Open
Major Live
+13 More Sports
Darts, Futsal, Water Polo & more
Available

Boleh888a Sports Platform Advantages

Technology and features that make your Sports Betting experience more complete

Odds Updated <1 Second

Our odds engine processes updates for every event in under one second — you always get the most accurate and up-to-date market prices.

200+ Live Events Every Day

No downtime — there's always a live match to follow and bet on, 24 hours a day, 7 days a week across all sports.

500+ Markets Per Event

From the straightforward Match Winner to exotic markets like First Goalscorer, Next Goal, and a wide range of in-play statistical markets.

Real-Time Statistics

Live match data — possession, shots, serves, kill count, cricket scorecards and over 50 other metrics available directly within the betting interface.

Mobile iOS & Android

Fully optimised for mobile — fast, responsive, and easy to navigate whether you're at home or on the go.

10% Weekly Sports Cashback

Enjoy 10% cashback on your net losses every week up to RM500 — credited automatically every Monday with no claim required.

Most Popular Sports at Boleh888a Malaysia

Based on total active bets placed by Malaysian players each week

Football38%
E-Sports22%
Cricket14%
Badminton12%
Basketball7%
Tennis4%
MMA / UFC3%

Featured Odds – This Week's Sports Matches

Selected markets for the most anticipated events

Sports Match Markets Odds 1 Odds X/2
Football JDT vs Kedah Winner 1.48 6.20
Football Man Utd vs Liverpool Winner 2.80 2.45
Badminton Lee Zii Jia vs Shi Yu Qi Winner 1.72 2.08
Cricket India vs Australia Winner 1.68 2.20
NBA Lakers vs Warriors Winner 2.30 1.62
MMA Adesanya vs Pereira Winner 2.40 1.58
Tennis Djokovic vs Sinner Winner 1.65 2.25

10% Sports Cashback – Every Week on All Sports!

Bet on any sport at boleh888a and enjoy 10% cashback on your net losses every week, up to RM500. Credited automatically every Monday — no claim needed. Available to all active members who place at least 5 bets per week.

Register & Claim Cashback

How to Bet on Sports at Boleh888a

From registration to your first bet in under 5 minutes

1
Create an Account

Open a free account. All you need is an active Malaysian phone number — takes just 2 minutes.

2
Easy Deposit

Top up via Touch 'n Go, DuitNow, GrabPay, or FPX. Minimum deposit RM20 only.

3
Select Sport & Event

Open the Sports section, filter by sport type, and click on the event you want.

4
Bet & Win

Pick your market, enter your stake, confirm the bet slip, and collect your winnings when the event wraps up!

Boleh888a Sports – Your One-Stop Destination for All Sports Betting Needs

Malaysians are passionate about sports. This isn't just a statistic — it's part of who we are as a nation. From open football pitches in residential neighbourhoods to badminton courts that are never empty, from packed mamak stalls when the EPL is on to stadiums full of fans during Liga Super matches, the Malaysian sporting spirit burns bright all year round. At boleh888a, we understand that passion, and we've built a Sports Betting platform that genuinely reflects the needs and preferences of Malaysian players — not simply a copy of an overseas platform with the currency swapped out.

boleh888a

Sports Page at boleh888a is your gateway to over 30 sports from around the world, with more than 200 live events available every day. Whether you're a die-hard Malaysia Super League fan who follows JDT, Selangor and Johor Bahru, an NBA follower keeping a close eye on the Golden State Warriors and Los Angeles Lakers, or a badminton fan whose heart races the moment Lee Zii Jia steps onto the court — it's all on one platform. No need to sign up across multiple sites just to follow different sports. Boleh888a delivering a comprehensive, fully integrated betting experience all under one digital roof.

Football remains the most popular sport among Malaysian bettors, and we pay close attention to the leagues closest to Malaysian hearts. The Malaysia Super League — featuring JDT, Selangor FC, Kedah Darul Aman, Johor Bahru and other clubs — draws the most frequent bets from local players. At the same time, the English Premier League, with its never-ending drama — from the fierce rivalry between Man City, Arsenal, Liverpool and Chelsea to the nail-biting relegation battle at the bottom — is always a hot topic at the mamak stall. Boleh888a offers over 500 markets for every English Premier League match, including exotic markets such as First Player Sent Off, Total Corners in the First Half, and Both Teams to Score.

boleh888a

E-sports is the fastest-growing segment in Malaysia's Sports Betting industry, and boleh888a is at the forefront of supporting this trend. Mobile Legends Bang Bang remains the number one e-sport in Malaysia, with MPL Malaysia and community tournaments running throughout the year. PUBG Mobile, Valorant, Counter-Strike 2 and Free Fire are also hugely popular among young Malaysian players. The e-sports platform boleh888a built specifically for the local gaming community — with clearly labelled matches, easy-to-read player statistics, and markets that reflect how Malaysia's e-sports community follows the game.

Badminton gets Malaysian hearts racing like no other sport. When Lee Zii Jia faces off against Viktor Axelsen, or when Aaron Chia and Soh Wooi Yik take on the world's top doubles pairs, the whole nation rallies behind them. The badminton markets at boleh888a covering over 20 BWF tournaments annually, with in-play betting that lets you place wagers while the match is in progress. Set-by-set statistics and player head-to-head records are available within the platform to help you make more informed decisions.

boleh888a

Two sports gaining serious traction in Malaysia's betting scene are Formula 1 and MMA. Both have strong fan communities locally — especially F1, which has seen a surge in interest driven by social media and Netflix documentaries. At boleh888a, you can bet on the Grand Prix Winner, Race Winner, Pole Position, Top 3 Driver Finish, and many other markets for every Formula 1 race throughout the season. For UFC and ONE Championship MMA, markets include Fight Winner, Method of Victory (KO/TKO, Submission, Decision), and the Round in which the fight ends.

Weekly cashback system boleh888a is among the most straightforward in the industry. Each week, if you end up with a net loss in any sports section, 10% of that total loss — up to a maximum of RM500 — will be automatically credited to your account every Monday. No forms to fill in, no codes to enter, no complicated conditions. It all happens automatically for every active member who places at least 5 sports bets during that week. This is our way of making sure every player feels valued and always has a safety net in place.

In terms of payouts, boleh888a supports all payment methods commonly used in Malaysia. You can deposit via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, and FPX online banking including Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks. The minimum deposit is just RM20, and credits are typically received within minutes. Withdrawal of winnings is processed within 24 hours to the same payment method. Minimum Sports Betting starts from as low as RM10, making boleh888a suitable for players of all bankroll sizes.

boleh888a

VIP Membership Programme boleh888a gives active players access to exclusive benefits unavailable to regular members. VIP Silver members and above enjoy higher betting limits across all sports, access to exclusive odds on selected matches, and faster response times from a dedicated support team. VIP Gold and Diamond members receive invitations to special promotions during major tournaments such as the Thomas Cup, FIFA World Cup, and Super Bowl. To move up the VIP tiers, simply maintain consistent betting activity — our team will reach out to you automatically once you qualify for an upgrade.

Customer Support boleh888a available 24/7 and fluent in Bahasa Melayu. We know that when you're deep in a betting session — maybe during a JDT match in the dying minutes or right in the middle of a Thomas Cup final — any technical hiccup can be genuinely frustrating. Our team understands the Malaysian sports context and is ready to assist via Live Chat in under a minute for all betting, deposit, withdrawal, and technical issues. You can also reach us by email at support@boleh888a.best for enquiries that don't need an immediate response.

As a responsible platform, boleh888a always encourages players to bet within their means. Sports Betting should be an enjoyable activity that adds to the excitement of watching your favourite matches — not a source of financial stress. We provide account management tools that allow you to set daily betting limits, weekly deposit limits, and take a temporary break whenever you feel you need one. More information on how to manage your betting activity responsibly is available on the Responsible Gaming us.

Privacy Policy Notice

Boleh888a takes your privacy seriously. All personal information you provide is collected and processed in accordance with Privacy Policy ours, which complies with Malaysian data protection laws. We do not share your data with third parties without your consent. By using this platform, you agree to the terms of our Privacy Policy.

General Sports Betting Tips
  • Stick to sports you know well — deep knowledge of one sport is worth far more than guessing across many at once.
  • Compare odds — always check the odds for the same market before clicking confirm.
  • Set daily limit — disciplined bankroll management is the key to long-term success.
  • Make use of the statistics — in-platform match data can give you a real edge over betting on instinct alone.
  • 10% Cashback = your safety net — don't hesitate to bet on good value, knowing that a portion of your losses is returned every week.
Latest Player Sports Wins
Hafiz A***
NBA — Warriors Win
RM 8,900
Azlan K***
UFC — Pereira KO Round 3
RM 12,600
Norafiza M***
F1 — Verstappen Pole & Win
RM 5,400
Shahrul I***
Super League — JDT Win 3-0
RM 3,800
Zulaikha R***
Badminton — Lee Zii Jia Wins
RM 4,200
Ready to Bet on Sports?

Register for free, deposit a minimum of RM20, and enjoy 30+ sports with 200+ live events every day.

Register Free

Why Choose boleh888a for All Your Sports Betting?

The clear advantages that set our sports platform apart from other options in Malaysia

30+ Sports in 1 Platform

All your favourite sports under one account — one deposit, one login, everything at your fingertips.

Odds <1 Second

The fastest odds engine — you always see the most accurate and fair prices.

200+ Live Daily

Never a dull moment — there's always a live event waiting for you, 24/7.

500+ Markets / Event

From straightforward to exotic markets — more ways to bet than any other platform.

10% Weekly Cashback

Net losses are automatically returned at 10% up to RM500 every Monday.

Fully Mobile-Optimised

Fast and responsive iOS and Android app — bet from anywhere, at any time.

Local MY Payments

Touch 'n Go, DuitNow, GrabPay, FPX Maybank2u — all Malaysian payment methods supported.

24/7 BM Support

Live Chat in Bahasa Melayu, with responses in <1 minute for all issues.

FAQ – boleh888a Sports

Answers to the most frequently asked questions about Sports Betting at boleh888a

Yes, boleh888a fully supports the Malaysia Super League, covering all matches from the group stage through to the final. Beyond that, our platform spans over 30 sports: football (Super League, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, UCL), badminton (BWF World Tour, Thomas Cup, Uber Cup), cricket (ICC T20, IPL, Ashes, ODI), esports (Mobile Legends MPL, PUBG Mobile, Valorant, CS2), tennis (ATP, WTA, Grand Slam), basketball (NBA, EuroLeague), Formula 1, MMA/UFC, ONE Championship, rugby, cycling, hockey, golf, snooker, and more. Over 200 live events are available every day across all these sports.

Depositing at boleh888a is straightforward. After logging into your account, go to the Deposit section and select your preferred payment method. For Touch 'n Go eWallet, you will be redirected to the TNG interface to confirm your payment. For DuitNow, you can transfer directly from your banking app using the provided account number. Other supported methods include GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, and FPX online banking (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks). The minimum deposit is RM20 and funds are typically credited within minutes. We do not charge any additional fees for deposits.

Sports betting winnings are automatically credited to your account balance immediately after the official match result is confirmed. For withdrawals to local Malaysian payment methods, the process is typically completed within 24 hours on business days. Withdrawals via Touch 'n Go and DuitNow are usually faster, sometimes processed within just a few hours. For inquiries about withdrawal status, our 24/7 customer support team is ready to assist via Live Chat.

boleh888a's weekly 10% cashback covers ALL available sports on the platform — football, badminton, cricket, e-sports, tennis, NBA, Formula 1, MMA, and every other sport. It is calculated based on your total net losses across all sports sections over the week (Monday to Sunday). If you end the week with a net loss, 10% of that amount — up to RM500 — will be automatically credited to your account every Monday. No manual claim required. To qualify, you must place at least 5 sports bets during that week. A straightforward rollover requirement applies before withdrawal.
Bahasa Melayu